Privacy Statement RsV Group.

Here we inform about how we will process personal information pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act from 15.06.18 (effective from 20.07.18.)

Our contact information can be found at the bottom, along with contact information to the computer consultant we use.

1. Contact persons at existing and potential business customers.

We process information about existing and potential contact persons for marketing, sales, administration, documentation and follow-up.

The processing of personal data is based on our interest in the need to sell our goods and services. We store and disclose information also where we have a legal obligation to do so, for example, in accordance with the Accounting Act and the Tax Administration Act.

It is optional for contact persons if they want to provide us with contact information, but sometimes it is a condition for signing that we receive the information we need. If we collect personal information from others, it will usually be a contact information, position, function and employer. Source of information will usually be the contact’s employer.

We store information as long as we think it may be useful to them, for example, to document relationships around sales.

2. Contacts with existing and potential suppliers.

We process contact information with existing and potential suppliers for preparation, administration, documentation and follow-up.

The processing of personal data is based on our interest in the need to buy goods and services.

We store and disclose information also where we have a legal obligation to do so, for example, in accordance with the Accounting Act and the Tax Administration Act.

It is optional for contact persons if they want to provide us with contact information, but sometimes it is a condition for signing that we receive the information we need.

We store information as long as we think it may be useful to them, for example, to document conditions surrounding purchases.

3. Employees.

We process personal information about our employees to manage our staff, to organize our business, and to comply with legal requirements.

The processing of personal data is based on our interest which follows that we are an employer.

We process information also as we are legally bound to this, for example, to store and disclose information pursuant to the Accounting Act, the Tax Administration Act and the A-Information Act.

Some information we need to process to fulfill the obligations we have in the agreement with our employees.

Our employees must provide us with the information we need for the purposes above.

Sensitive information is stored with us in electronic and physical directories. The information is only available to the human resources department, the nearest manager and the general manager. Information such as name and contact details are available to other managers.

We provide the salary officer with the information necessary for managing payroll, holiday pay, refunds and other benefits, as well as reporting to the public authorities regarding work and income.

4. Former employees.

We process personal information about former employees in order to document our compliance with duties as an employer if this would be necessary.

The processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest in documenting our case processing as an employer.

We also process information because we are legally required to do so, for example, to provide and store information pursuant to the Accounting Act, the Tax Administration Act and the A-Information Act.

5. Job seekers.

We process personal information about jobseekers to assess if they are suitable for the job.

The processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest in hiring.

It is voluntary to provide us with information, but the information provided will be relevant to our assessment of the application.

6. Rights of the Registrar.

You can read about your rights on the Datatilsynet’s website. Datatilsynets nettside

7. Treatment Responsible and contact information.

CEO Tor Eirik Iversen is on behalf of the RsV Gruppen responsible for the treatment of the companies’ processing of personal data.

Inquiries about which information is registered, rectification and deletion can be sent in writing by e-mail to: tor-eirik@rsvgruppen.no

Our networking partner for data services is: Dataingeniørene AS: post@dataing.no or by tel: +47 55 33 37 70

Our visiting address is: Litleåsveien 49c, 5132 Nyborg. Our mailing address is: Pb. 46 Ulset, 5872 Bergen. You can also contact us by e-mail: Post@rsvgruppen.noor by tel: +47 55 95 07 30.

Best regards, the Rsv Group